2020 Saturday Competition TEams

(Post covid-19)

10A Sparkles (GO)

Layla Holland
Kate Bootes
Isabel Perina
Abbie Hankin
Isla Lotz
Abbie Logan
Keeley Purser
Skyla Hile

Summer Morrison

 

Coach: Sasha Perrina

11A Sapphires

Abbie Jurd  
Bonnie-Rose Reisinger
Alexis Mudie
Madison Doole
Layla Bradford
Ruby Crawford
Riley Holland
Ava Kowitz
Lucy Cameron

 

Coach: Michelle Doole

13A Jade

Addie Thomas
Matilda Muddie
Isla Casey
Sky Warry
Jorja Caldwell
Lucy Williams
Amelie Mitchell
Yana Shevchenko
Rachael Williams

 

Coach: Michelle Whale

Cadet A Opals

Jaime Caldwell

Eliza Zillmann

Emma Brittain

Mercia Zillmann

Sophie Newcomb

Ella Clifford

Charlie Gardiner

Mazkenzie Alden

 

Coach: Ann-Marie Zillmann

Division 2 Emeralds

Danielle Wilkins

Jacquie Jones

Jolie Taylor

Mackenzie Casey

Deagan Hankin

Hayley Ruming

Myla Attrill

Alivia McGrath

Freya Watson

 

Coach: Nikki Gallatly

10A Diamantes (GO)

Annabel Bond

Maddison Keily

Sophie Reeves

Lucy Jones

Isabella Kentish

Caitlin O'Neil

Nyah Shore

Alexis Ware

Coach: Ashlyn & Cassie

11B Topaz

Haylee Wilson
Juliana Williams-Knox 
Jessie Neale
Kristy Warry
Emily Kentish
Grace McWilliam
Ruby Charles
Kirsten Van Gruenen

Ava de Vries 

Coach: Nikki Gallatly

13A Gems

Hayley Simmons
Chelsea Mifsud
Brianna Kowitz
Tayla Horrobin
Tayla Kauter
Riley McLean
Bianca Gill
Sienna Ahern
Isobel Bertram

Coach: Nicole Gill

Cadet B Rubies

Lillyana Beutel

Jorja Warry

Savannah Nicholls

Lauren Beutel

Ella Carlish

Gabrielle Duncombe

Josie McQueen

Aimee Lord

Meg Simpson

Elise Scrivens

 

Coach: Adelle McQueen

10B Dazzle (GO)

Alyssa McMillan

Erin Hickey

Elke Adamski

Aleisha Guth

Ella Simonsen

Amelia Murphy

Ava Franzmann

India Bonham

Coach: Josie McQueen

12A Crystals

Charlotte Fowler
Lilah Matthewson
Isabella Carswell
Jorja Bubb
Gemma Smith
Lynleigh Beutel
Abby Mayes
Adele Adams
Samantha McMillan
Emily Wade

 

Coach: Samantha Fowler

13B Quartz

Abbey McDougall
Laura Haggarty
Katie Maher
Gretta Freeman
Hannah Coggan
Gabby McCabe
Lily Woonton
Simone Botha
Charlie Grainger

 

Coach: Brittni Polzin

Cadet D Garnets

Belle Pezet

Alyssa Bauer

Mia Casey

Kodi Pike

Claire Beahan

Sophie Stephenson

Imogen Fisher

Charlotte Stephenson-Hiley

Ashlyn Martin

Cassie Lawson

 

Coach: Kate Beahan

10C Shine (SET)

Molly McKellar

Zara Groves

Isabelle Jurd

Chelsea Baker

Hannah Kentish

Matilda Dare

Louisa Lotz

Eliza Ware

Mikayla Lanham

Coach: Janelle Lotz

12B Amber

Julia Huie
Lillian Gatehouse
Grace Cesari
Ava Reuter
Eve Dale
Ella Swain
Fiona Stephenson
Brooke Kingston
Charlotte Murphy

Coach: Bec Thomas

Cadet A Diamonds

Christiana Reisinger

Kyra Bartlett-Horne

Lara Fitzgerald

Kristen Davies

Emily Newcomb

Grace York

Lily Merritt

Ebony Durrant

Courtney Gill

 

Coach: Megan Bartlett-Horne

Cadet G Pearls

Abigail O'Hagan

Caitlyn Johnson

Taya Simonsen

Madison Chaffey

Jessica Wilson

Dakota Hedberg

Sydney Toll

Shanelle Smart

Kiera Ffrost

Talia McEwan

Coach: Brittni Polzin